WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS AND AWARDS

2011-2015
DANIEL EATON
UHC Cycling Pro Team
World U23 TT - 10th
Axeon Cycling Team
U23 National Team
Jr National Team
ABRA Rider of the Year
Strada Lifetime Member

2011
CHRISTINE PHILLIPS
Track
World Championships
45-49
Silver! 2000m

2007
AMY COX
MTB
Jr Worlds Team

2009
CINDY POOL
World Triathlon Qualifier

US NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2015
DANIEL EATON
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
U23 Time Trial
GOLD!

2014
KAYLA HANKINS
Junior Track Nationals
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
11-12
GOLD! Scratch
GOLD! 500TT National Record!

2013
CHRISTINE PHILLIPS
Masters Track Nationals
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
45-49
GOLD! 2000m

2012
CHRISTINE PHILLIPS
Masters Track Nationals
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
45-49
GOLD! 2000m
GOLD! Team Sprint
GOLD! Points Race

2003
LISA GIVEN
Cyclocross
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
45-49
GOLD!

2007
AMY COX
Junior MTB
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
17-18
GOLD!

2009
CHRISTINE PHILLIPS
Masters Track Nationals
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
45-49
GOLD! 2000m

US NATIONAL MEDALS

2015
DANIEL EATON
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
U23 Time Trial
GOLD!

2015
ARMON HAGHIGHAT
Track
15-16
5th - 500TT

2015
SAM RIESS
Track
13-14
Bronze - Omnium
Silver - 500TT

2015
BRADY McCASKILL
Track
9-10
Bronze - Omnium
Bronze - Scratch
4th Place - Scratch
4th Place - 500TT

2015
KAYLA HANKINS
Track
13-14
5th - 500TT

2014
KAYLA HANKINS
Track
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
11-12
GOLD! Scratch
GOLD! 500TT National Record!
Bronze - Scratch 2k

2014
NIKI HEMMERLIN
Track
11-12
5th Place - Scratch 2k

2012
MICHAEL HEMMERLIN
Criterium
10-12
5th Place

2013
KAREN KELLY
Track
55-59
Silver - Points Race
Silver - Team Pursuit
Bronze -flying 200
Bronze -Match Sprint
4th Place - 500m, 2000m,
Scratch Race

2013
CHRISTINE PHILLIPS
Track
US NATIONAL CHAMPION!
45-49
GOLD! 2000m
Silver -Team Sprint
Silver - Team Pursuit
Bronze - 500m
Bronze - Points Race

2011
GEA JOHNSON
NATIONAL RECORD
Track
40-44
500m

2010
CHRISTINE PHILLIPS
Track
40-44
GOLD! 2000m
Silver - flying 200
Bronze - Team Sprint
Bronze - Points Race
Bronze -Omnium

2009
CHRISTINE PHILLIPS
Track
40-44
GOLD! 2000m
Silver - 500M

2010
GEA JOHNSON
Track
40-44
Bronze - Team Sprint
Bronze - Match Sprint
Bronze -500m

2010
DOMENIC
SUOZZI
Road
13-14
5th Place